loader image

Pursuant to and for the purposes of the Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Legislative Decree no. 101/2018 and Articles nos 13-15 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”) this document describes the methods of processing personal data of the users that consult and use the services of the website ITALIA PER VOI S.r.l. (hereinafter referred to as “ITALIA PER VOI” or the “ Data Holder”), accessible at the following address: https://italiapervoimagazine.it/

The present information does not concern other sites, pages, or online services accessible via hyperlinks published on the website, but referring to sources that are external to the domain.

MAIN DEFINITIONS AND LEGAL REFERENCES

Personal data

Any information concerning an identified person or identifiable (“data subject”); it is considered identifiable a natural person that can be identified directly or indirectly , with particular reference to an identifier such as a name, or an identification number, or data related to the position, an online identifier or one or more specific elements of his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, or social identity.

Data subject
The natural person to whom personal data is referred to. Browsing the site, the person who uses the site must correspond to the data subject (or a person authorized by the data subject) whose personal data are subject to processing.

Processing data
Any procedure or set of procedures, carried out with or without the aid of automated processes, applied to personal data or groups of personal data, such as collection, registration, arrangement, organization, conservation, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, distribution or any other way of making such data available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

Data Holder

The natural or legal person, public authority, the service or another body that either individually or with others defines the purposes and means of processing personal data.

Data Processing Responsible

The natural or legal person, public authority, the service or another body that processes personal data on behalf of the Data Holder.

Authorized Processor

Is the natural person who actually performs procedures of personal data

Recipient

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that receives communication of personal data, whether or nor is a third party. However public authorities that receive notice of personal data as part of a specific investigation in accordance with the Union law or the Members State law, are not considered as recipients; processing such data by the above mentioned public authorities is in compliance with the laws applicable to data protection according to the purposes of processing.

Particular categories of personal data

Data that discloses racial or ethnic origins, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or membership to unions, genetic data, biometric data, intended to identify distinctively a natural person, data related to health issues, sexual life, or sexual orientation of the person and judicial data.

Data usage

Information automatically collected by this site or by third party applications used by this site, including: IP addresses or domain names of the computer used by the user, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), time of access, method used to access the server, dimensions of the file obtained in response to the request, the code number stating the response from the server (successful, error, etc), the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporary features of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details related to the itinerary within the site, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, the criterion of the operating system and the IT environment of the user.

Website and Data Base

The IT tool that collects also personal data of the data subjects

Cookies

A small part of data stored inside the device of the data subject.

Legal references

Law Decree no. 196/2003, Law Decree no. 101/2018 and EU Regulation no. 2016/679 UE.

DATA HOLDER

The data holder of personal data is ITALIA PER VOI S.R.L. Via Veneto, 255 CAP 19124 La Spezia (SP) Italia T.+39 333 8485291
italiapervoi@gmail.com

TYPES OF DATA HANDLED

Consulting and using the website the data handled can be related to identified or identifiable natural people

1) Browsing data

IT systems and software procedures to operate this site, that collect while browsing the site, some personal data, its communication is implied in the use of internet communication records.

In this category are included: IP addresses or domain names of the computers or the devices used by the users, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), time of access, method used to access the server, dimensions of the file obtained in response to the request, the code number stating the response from the server (successful, error, etc), and other criterion of the operating system and IT environment of the user.

Information is captured through cookies, small portions of text files that websites send to the device used by the user (pc, smartphone, tablet). For further information about cookies, please consult our Cookies Policy page.

Data acquired is necessary for the following purposes:

1) use of web services;

2) to obtain statistic information on the use of the services (most visited pages, number of hourly/daily visitors geographical area of origin, etc);

3) control activities of how browsing works and the services offered.

Browsing data will be stored anonymous for statistic purposes

2) Data supplied by the User

Personal data spontaneously supplied by the user while browsing.

PURPOSE AND DURATION OF PROCESSING

Personal data obtained by ITALIA PER VOI is processed for the following activities:

1) Publishing purposes (freepress magazine, distribution, etc.);

2) Marketing purposes (advertising graphics, social marketing, web marketing, commercial communication, etc.);

3) Business brokerage;

4) Compliance with legal obligations.

Legal bases for processing data, in compliance with Art. No. 6 of the EU Regulation no. 2016/679, are:

a) data provided for business purposes: processing is necessary to fulfil a contract in which the interested person is part of it, or in case of pre contract issues adopted upon request of the same.

c) Data necessary for possible processing and communication imposed by law: compliance with obligations, compliance with law obligations of the Data Holder.

Processing is performed for the time necessary to pursue the purposes for which personal data is collected.

PROCESSING METHOD

Personal data is collected through the site and processed in compliance with EU Regulation no.

2016/679 UE, Law Decree no.. 196/2003, subsequent amendments and additions, respecting principles of lawfulness, integrity and transparency. ITALIA PER VOI S.r.l. will manage and store, with automated and/or paper tools, personal data collected through the use of the sire and the functions that can be enabled upon request of the user, for the time necessary to fulfil the purposes for which data has been collected.

During the browsing experience, the user can consult other sites, pages or online services accessible via hyperlinks, published on this site, but referred to external resources of the domain, therefore ITALIA PER VOI S.r.l. is not legally liable for the processing of personal data by such sites and online services, referable to Third parties.

RECIPIENTS

Data collected through the site many be communicated also to Data Holder suppliers, for example service companies for Technical- IT purposes (hosting companies, project Managers, programmers, system administrators and database administrators ect), or recruiting services suppliers, business partners and consultants. The complete list of Data Processors is available at the headquarters of ITALIA PER VOI S.r.l; or by written request to the Data Holder, in the manner described in the section “DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS” of this information.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

In compliance with GDPR articles nos 15 to 22, the interested party can exercise, at any time the right to:

ask the Data Processor access to personal data, obtain information about the purposes of processing, categories of personal data, recipients or categories of recipient to whom personal data have been or will be communicated and, when possible, storage data period;
b) ask corrections or cancellation of the same and a limit to processing ;
c) exercise the right to data portability, object processing, object automated decision making related to natural people, including profiling;
d) withdraw consent at any moment, without jeopardizing the lawfulness of processing, based on the consent given before the withdraw;
e) propose a complaint to the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data (garante@gdpr.it o protocollo@pec.gdpr.it).
The interested party can exercise his rights with written request to the above mentioned Data Holder by registered letter or by sending an e-mail to info@italiapervoi.eu. The file will be processed within 30 days from receipt of the request of the interested party.

Latest revision 30 July 2020

Cookie Policy

This information on the use of cookies has the aim to illustrate the categories of cookies, the purposes and methods of use of cookies by this website, referable to ITALIA PER VOI S.R.L. Via Veneto, 255 Postal code 19124 La Spezia (SP) Italy as well as to provide indications to users about the actions on how to manage cookies on the site https://italiapervoimagazine.it/

This information is an integral part of the Privacy Policy that is on the website.

The user can exercise the rights provided by Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, dated 27 April 2016, relating to the protection of individuals with regard to processing personal data and related implementing legislation (hereinafter, jointly, the “Regulation “or” GDPR “), with written communication to the Data controller.

What are cookies?

Cookies consist of portions of code (computer files or partial data) sent by a server to the user’s Internet browser, by said browser they re automatically stored on the user’s device and automatically sent back to the server at each necessity or subsequent access to the site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie originates and the duration of the cookie (that is how long it will remain on the user’s device). At each subsequent visit, cookies are sent back to the website that originated them (first-party cookies) or to another site that recognizes them (third -party cookies)

Cookies are useful because they allow websites to recognize the user’s device and also have different purposes such as, for example, let you to browse efficiently among pages, remembering your favourite sites and, in general, improving the browsing experience. They also help to ensure that the advertising contents displayed online are more personalised for the user and his interests.

If the user decides to disable cookies, or particular categories of cookies, this may influence and/or limit his browsing activity within the website, for example he might not be able to visit determined areas of a website or may not receive customized information when visiting the website.

A cookie can also be a “first party” cookie or a “third party” cookie based on the website or domain from which it originates. First-party cookies are cookies set and / or managed by the site owner. Third party cookies are cookies set by a different domain other than the one visited by the user. With reference to third -party cookies ITALIA PER VOI S.r.l. does not control information provided by cookies and does not have access to such data. This information is totally controlled by third-party companies according to what described in the relative privacy and cookie policy.

The present web site uses the following functions:

Website settings

The user can express his consent to the use of cookies by clicking the button “I agree” of the short information visible at each access to the website (c.d. banner)

Browser settings

The user can also programme the operating procedures as well as the options, to limit or block cookies, changing directly the settings of his Internet browser The majority of the Internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies automatically; however, the user can change these settings to block cookies or be warned whenever cookies are sent to his device. There are several ways to manage cookies through a browser, for this reason it is necessary to refer to the instruction manual, or to the help screen of your browser, to check how to programme or change its settings. The user is enabled, in fact, to change the default configuration and disable cookies (i.e. block them permanently on any website), setting the highest level of protection.

Latest revision 30 July 2020

Partner

Newsletter

Apri chat
💬Hai bisogno di aiuto?
Ciao 👋
Come possiamo aiutarti? 😃